Log In  Register  Contact Us  Quote

RHINO-GTO-R3

Gigabit Ethernet Transport Optical

GTOR3
  • Description
  • Specs
  • Installations

The RHINO GTO-R3 provides cost effective Gigabit Ethernet transport for high speed IP-based data services. Gigabit Ethernet transport provides the bandwidth required for demanding Data, Video and Voice services.

- Ethernet Business Services Delivery
- WAN Extensions
- Campus Networks
- Video Surveillance
- Building Automation
- Transportation Systems
- Fractional GigE Drop and Continue


Cost Effective Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Transport
The RHINO GTO-R3 is a rugged GigE Transport platform with an integrated Ethernet switch. The two Ring Network ports are Gigabit Ethernet and can be any distance range of single mode or multimode fiber or copper. The service inputs on the GTO-R3 are four (4) 10/100 Ethernet ports. The third GigE SFP port serves as an uplink or service delivery port.

Open Standards Based
The RHINO GTO-R3 is compatible with all major Ethernet Switch and Router Vendors. The GTO-R3 is truly a plug and play Ethernet termination solution.

Rapid One Step Provisioning, Multiple Management Options
- Remote management of RHINO reduces truck rolls
- Auto provisioning via DHCP and active scripts
- Command Line Interface (CLI) with standard commands
- ReadyLinks BONUS Graphical User Interface

Industry’s Lowest GigE Transport Costs

- RHINO GTO-R3 is optimized for High Bandwidth applications
- Hardened enclosure and electronics withstand harsh weather
- Pluggable optical and/or copper SFP ports provides flexibility
-

Lower optical transceiver costs

- RHINO supports the complete distance range of single mode and multi-mode ReadyLinks SFP laser packs
- Ethernet switch capabilities provides flexible IP data management
  • Condominiums
  • Apartments
  • Hotels
  • Security Cameras
  • Command and Control Centers
  • Industrial Analog to Digital upgrades
  • Hospitals

Get A Quote

Support

Other Information
 
 

Copyright © ReadyLinks, 2014. All Rights Reserved. Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement | Trademarks | Feedback
Phone: 612-562-6026 | Fax: 952-906-1687 | E-Mail: sales@ready-links.com

Log In | Register | Contact Us | Quote